Ranked #5 in Augusta

Discount Cabinets of Augusta

Directory information score: 20/100
Profile updated May 2, 2026

Discount Cabinets of Augusta is a full-service contractor based in Augusta, GA. Reach them at +18883773291 or email discountcabinetsaug@gmail.com. Visit their website to learn more about their work. Located at 3843 Martinez Blvd. Reach them at +18883773291 or email discountcabinetsaug@gmail.com. Visit their website to learn more about their work. Located at 3843 Martinez Blvd.

Directory information score for Discount Cabinets of Augusta

Fixed points summarize recorded information, not service quality. Missing data adds no points and may explain a lower score. Listed credentials and press mentions are not independently verified by this score.

Public rating
N/A/5 → 0 / 35 points
Review Volume
0 reviews → 0 / 20 points
Listed credentials
None listed → 0 / 5 points
Listed press mentions
0 mentions → 0 / 3 points
Web Presence
14 / 20 points
Recorded history
N/A → 0 / 2 points
Profile information
6 / 15 points

Key facts

Based in
Augusta, GA
Address
3843 Martinez Blvd
Website
Phone
+18883773291
Email
discountcabinetsaug@gmail.com
Budget tier
Contact for estimate

Frequently asked questions

What is Discount Cabinets of Augusta's ranking among kitchen remodelers in Augusta?

Discount Cabinets of Augusta is ranked #5 in Augusta with a Directory information score of 20/100. This score is based on recorded public reviews, listed credentials, press recognition, portfolio presence, and experience.

What services does Discount Cabinets of Augusta offer?

Discount Cabinets of Augusta's specific services are not yet catalogued in our directory. Contact the firm directly at +18883773291 for a detailed scope of services.

How much does Discount Cabinets of Augusta charge for a kitchen remodel?

Pricing information for Discount Cabinets of Augusta is not published in our directory. Contact the firm directly at +18883773291 for a project-specific quote.

Where is Discount Cabinets of Augusta located and what areas do they serve?

Discount Cabinets of Augusta is based in Augusta, GA. Their broader service area is not published; confirm with the firm before engaging for work outside the metro.

How do I hire Discount Cabinets of Augusta?

To hire Discount Cabinets of Augusta: Visit http://www.discountcabinetsofaug.com/ to review their work, or call +18883773291, or email discountcabinetsaug@gmail.com. Most kitchen remodelers ask about project scope, budget range, and timeline before scheduling a consultation.

Source: Overture Maps. Profile updated May 2, 2026.

Explore sources and evidence records