Best Contractor NYC
Expert Custom Kitchen & Bathroom Remodeling Services in New York City
Best Contractor NYC is an established contractor based in New York, NY. Their services include the making of an office not just a desk and dozen chairs, references what we did and for whom?, think ahead re imagine your space, get an estimate, acerca de nosotros. The team holds professional credentials including licensed, bonded. They serve clients in the luxury market segment. Reach them at +17184173333 or email ordersnyckandb@gmail.com. Visit their website to learn more about their work. Located at 80-01 Metropolitan Ave.
Directory information score for Best Contractor NYC
Fixed points summarize recorded information, not service quality. Missing data adds no points and may explain a lower score. Listed credentials and press mentions are not independently verified by this score.
- Public rating
- N/A/5 → 0 / 35 points
- Review Volume
- 0 reviews → 0 / 20 points
- Listed credentials
- None listed → 0 / 5 points
- Listed press mentions
- 5 mentions → 0 / 3 points
- Web Presence
- 20 / 20 points
- Recorded history
- N/A → 0 / 2 points
- Profile information
- 15 / 15 points
Key facts
- Principal
- team of
- Team size
- 2
- Based in
- New York, NY
- Address
- 80-01 Metropolitan Ave
- Website
- https://www.nyckandb.com/
- Phone
- +17184173333
- ordersnyckandb@gmail.com
- Budget tier
- Luxury
Frequently asked questions
What is Best Contractor NYC's ranking among kitchen remodelers in New York?
Best Contractor NYC is ranked #6 in New York with a Directory information score of 35/100. This score is based on recorded public reviews, listed credentials, press recognition, portfolio presence, and experience.
What services does Best Contractor NYC offer?
Best Contractor NYC's specific services are not yet catalogued in our directory. Contact the firm directly at +17184173333 for a detailed scope of services.
How much does Best Contractor NYC charge for a kitchen remodel?
Best Contractor NYC works in the luxury tier. Typical project costs are not published; contact the firm directly for a project-specific estimate.
Where is Best Contractor NYC located and what areas do they serve?
Best Contractor NYC is based in New York, NY. Their broader service area is not published; confirm with the firm before engaging for work outside the metro.
How do I hire Best Contractor NYC?
To hire Best Contractor NYC: Visit https://www.nyckandb.com/ to review their work, or call +17184173333, or email ordersnyckandb@gmail.com. Most kitchen remodelers ask about project scope, budget range, and timeline before scheduling a consultation.